NOAA Logo National Centers for Environmental Information

formerly the National Oceanographic Data Center (NODC)...  more on NCEI

NOAA Satellite and Information Service

You are here: Home > Access Data > Ocean Archive System > platforms_id: 6700

The Ocean Archive System searches our original datasets as they were submitted to us, not individual points or profiles. If you want to search and retrieve ocean profiles in a common format, or objectively analyzed fields, your better option may be to use one of our project applications. See: Access Data

OAS platform Detail for GEORGIY USHAKOV

<< previous|revision: 1
platforms_id:6700
Title:
Name:GEORGIY USHAKOV
NODC Code:90UG
Callsign:ERET
Countries:
Comments:Vessel Type: Research
Built: 1971
IMO: 7117371 (Lloyd's Register 1995-96)
Former Name: Shkval (1974)
Comment: Spelling error "GEORGY USHAKOV" changed to "GEORGIY USHAKOV"
Deprecated:false
Metadata version:1
Keydate:2003-03-25 00:00:00+00
Editdate:2009-05-26 17:46:26+00